UA-82831501-1

Hamilton County Fairgrounds

2019 Fair - July 19th - July 27th

2020 Hamilton County Fair July 17th - 25th

Holy Guacamole


Upcoming events
2020
January 15,22,29
4:30pm Women in Ag Series
January 22nd
12:30-5:30pm Red Cross Blood Drive To donate, register on their website https://www.redcrossblood.org/give.html/
January 25th
9am Garage Sale
January 25th
6pm AA Meeting en espanol
January 30th
5:30pm Extension & PDC Meetings
February 1st
5-7pm Groundhog Supper
February 3rd
6:15pm Busy Bears 4-H Meeting
February 4th
6:00pm Fair Board Meeting
February 5th
4:30pm Women in Ag Series
February 9th
4pm Winterwonderland Sweetheart Dance


2020 Fair Events

Demo Derby Poster

2020 Full Size Car Rules

2020 Pickup Rules

2020 Compact Rules


2019 Hamilton County Fair

July 19-27

Fair book cover 2019

2019 Fair Book

Street Dance Poster 2019Mud Volleyball Poster 2019

Exhibit Poster 2019Pi, Cake & Ice Cream Poster

Youth Auction Poster 2019Demo Derby Poster 2019

The first annual Hamilton County Fair was held Oct 4-5, 1907.  This picture is of the Stanton Co. Exhibit

(Picture compliments of Hamilton County Musuem where it is currently on display.)


Fair book cover 2019

2019 FAIR RESULTS

EXHIBITS, EVENTS & SPECIAL PRIZES

 



2019 Results

PARADE

Grand Marshals - Jim & Donna Darnell

 Jim & Donna Darnell

Busy Bears 4-H B-1; Willing Workers 4-H RC-1; Stetson Perry B-1; Brooklynn Raven P-1; Cole Scott B-1; Jarret Scott RC-1; Mason Scott RC-1; Sam Dupree RC-1; Skyland Grain Elevator RC-1; Family Green GC-1; Tori Hill GC-1; Chris Kerr RC-1; Batchelor Family Lampe GC-1; Cozette Lewis P-1; Daryle Lewis GC-1; Neal Libertus RC-1; Hamilton Co Pool B-1; Gavin Westeman GC-1

Float Special Prizes

Fullmer Cattle & Skyland Grain Awards - $200 Lampe/Batchelor Family

Hermana Dairy & KAM Guns & Ammo Awards - $100 Willing Workers

Superior Car Care Awards - $50 Cozette Lewis

Lampe Batchelor Float - 1st placeWilling Workers Float - 2nd placeCozette Lewis Float - 3rd place

Best Original or Restored Vehicle

Davis Motors Awards $50 Daryle Lewis, $25 Superior Car Care

Daryle Lewis - 1956 Ford - 1st placeSkyland Grain Restored Truck - 2nd place

Best Decorated Golf Cart

Jerry’s Golf Cars Awards $50 Callie & Collen Green, $25 Jordan

Jordan with Mader decorated golf cart - 2nd place

Bezona Farms Awards

Best Wagon - $25 Sami Dupree & Gavin Westeman

Best Dressed Pet - $25 Cozette Lewis with Lucky

N Hwy 27 Production Awards

Best Costume - $25 Sami Dupree

 

Best Horse & Rider

Tori Hill as Little Miss Muffet and the spider

Best Horse & Rider - Tori Hill & Smoke

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BOOTHS, BANNERS & COLLECTIONSBusy Bears Banner

4-H: Busy Bears 4-H GC-1

Open: Farm Services Hamilton County GC-1; Cozette Lewis B-1; Dalene Lewis RC-1; Ella Maune GC-1; Roy Newman B-2; Sharon Schmidt B-5

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DEMONSTRATIONS, ILLUSTRATED TALKS & JUDGING

4-H-Int. - Collen Green B-1

OC - Sarah Lampe GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------Educational Displays

NOTEBOOKS, POSTER & EDUCATIONAL DISPLAYS

4-H-Jr. - Addy Salm P-2

4-H-Int. - Collen Green P-1

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Collen Green

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

AG MECHANICSAg Mechanics Exhibits

FFA: Aaron Bustillos B-1; Roman Bustillos B-1; Jaren Luebbers B-1

OC - Jr. Ag Mechanics - 4-H: Ladi Bustillos B-1

OC - Sr. Ag Mechanics - Kaden Day B-1; Luke Finlay P-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ART

4-H- Jr. - Sandra Einspahr RC-1, B-1; Calie Green P-1, B-1; Felipe Gutierrez B-1; Jaime Gutierrez P-1; Jozie Luebbers B-1; Addy Salm GC-1, P-2, B-1

4-H- Int. - Addison Dikeman RC-1, B-1; Logan Dikeman B-1; Collen Green GC-1; Felipe Gutierrez B-1

4-H- Sr. - Allyson Corter RC-1; Ethan Horton GC-1, P-1, B-1, R-1; Dakira Limon B-2; Amanda Welch R-1

OC- Pee-Wee - Greydon Einspahr GC-1; Elicia Ibarra B-1, R-2; Bria Luebbers B-4, R-2; Barron Salm RC-1

OC- Jr. - Deysi Asebedo B-1; Paige Haslett RC-1; Brooklyn Lewis GC-1; Jozie Luebbers B-2

OC- Int. - Rebekah Lampe RC-1, B-2, R-4, W-1; Bronwyn Lewis GC-1

OC- Sr. - Roman Bustillos R-1; Mirka Calderon GC-1, B-9, R-4; Hannah Lampe B-1; Sarah Lampe RC-1, B-7, R-10, W-3

OC- Adult - Maria Calderon Part-3, GC-1, RC-1, B-1; Cindy Carson Part-3; Steph Einspahr GC-1; Lora Horton Part-1, RC-1; Carol Limon Part-1; Maggie Milam Part-1, B-1; Nikki Schwerfeger Part-1

OC- Adult 65+ - Jean Bezona Part-1, B-1; Joyce Horning Part-2; Daryle Lewis Part-2; Kelly Mcqueary GC-1, RC-1; Nikki Schwerfeger Part-1

Youth Art ExhibitYouth Art ExhibitsAdult Art Exhibits

Larue Lennen Art Award winnerMartha Housholder Special Award - Jaime G.

Larue Lennen Art Award $100 - Marie Calderon

Martha Housholder Fine Arts winner - Jaime Guteirrez

Hamilton County Historical Society Special Art Sketchbook Prizes - Addy Salm & Kelly McQueary

------------------------------------------------------------------------------Cosmosphere prize winner

BOY SCOUTS

Ethan Horton B-2; Mattox Swanson B-3

Cosmosphere International SciEd Center & Space Musuem 2 all day passes - Mattox Swanson

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CLOTHING & TEXTILES

4-H- Jr. - Isabelle Battin B-3, R-1; Mia Boy RC-1, B-3; Ladi Bustillos B-1, R-1; Sandra Einspahr B-1; Andrew Kerr B-4; Neally Libertus GC-1, B-1, R-1; Jozie Luebbers R-1; Brooklynn Raven B-2

OC- Pee-Wee - Bria Luebbers B-1

OC- Adult - Natasha Sabata GC-1, B-1

OC- Adult 65+ - Jean Bezona B-1

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Isabelle Battin

------------------------------------------------------------------------------Cloverbuds & Keller Day Care

CLOVERBUDS

Asher Battin Part-3; Beckett Battin Part-3; Eli Dikeman Part-2; Jace Kerr Part-2; Trent Kerr Part-2; Jaxson Parks Part-2; Barron Salm Part-2; Elias Sigala Part-1; Gavin Westeman Part-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CRAFTS

4-H- Jr. - Ladi Bustillos RC-1; Sandra Einspahr GC-1, P-3, B-3, R-1; Calie Green B-3, R-1; Jaime Gutierrez B-2, R-1, Andrew Kerr RC-1, P-2, B-10, R-2; Neally Libertus GC-1, P-1, B-8, R-6; Jozie Luebbers B-2; Brooklynn Raven B-1; Addy Salm B-4; Heidi Schwieterman B-2, R-2; Sam Schwieterman B-2, R-2; Alyxviah Sigala B-3

4-H- Int. - Addison Dikeman RC-1, B-2; Brandee Garcia B-6, R-11; Collen Green GC-1, P-1, B-3; Felipe Gutierrez B-4

4-H- Sr. - Dakira Limon P-2, B-3, R-5

OC- Pee-Wee - Taegan Cook R-2; Violet Cook R-2; Eli Dikeman B-2; Greydon Einspahr GC-1, B-4, R-1; Landon Englert B-1; Liam Finlay B-1; Coy Harris B-1; Scarlett Hines B-1; Wade Huser B-1; Jace Kerr B-6, R-2; Trent Kerr B-1, R-1; Bria Luebbers RC-1, B-3, R-2; Jaxson Parks B-1; Barron Salm B-2; Steele Salm B-1; Elias Sigala B-2; Raleigh Simon B-1; Rowen Simon B-1

OC- Jr. - Jozie Luebbers RC-1, R-3; Mattox Swanson GC-1, B-1

OC- Int. - Logan Dikeman GC-1; Rebekah Lampe RC-1, B-8, R-2

OC- Sr.  - Hannah Lampe P-2, B-6, R-1; Sarah Lampe P-4, B-20, R-4; Daniel Roybal GC-1, P-1, B-2

OC- Adult - Donna Carr GC-1, P-6, B-4; Crystal Lampe P-1; Natasha Sabata RC-1

OC- Adult 65+ - Jean Bezona GC-1, RC-1

Youth Crafts ExhibitsYouth crafts & ceramics exhibitsHmCoMusuem craft winner

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Crafts - Sandra Einspahr

Hamilton County Historical Society Special Ceramic Prize - Dakira Limon

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ENERGY MANAGEMENT

OC- Youth - Sam Schwieterman B-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FASHION REVUE

4-H - Jr. - Mia Boy RC-1; Andrew Kerr GC-1, RC-1, P-1, B-5, R-2; Neally Libertus GC-2, RC-1, P-3, B-4; Brooklynn Raven P-1, B-4; Heidi Schwieterman B-2; Sam Schwieterman B-2

4-H- Int. Fashion Revue - Collen Green GC-1, RC-1, B-2

OC- Fashion Revue - Mia Boy P-1, B-1; Jace Kerr RC-1, B-2, R-1; Bria Luebbers GC-1, B-2

T&W Tire Special 4-H Prize - Neally Libertus

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FIBER ARTS

4-H- Jr. - Sandra Einspahr B-1; Paige Haslett GC-1, B-3; Andrew Kerr B-3, R-1; Neally Libertus B-4; Jozie Luebbers B-1; Sam Schwieterman RC-1

OC- Jr. - Jozie Luebbers B-1

OC- Adult - Jean Bezona R-1; Donna Carr RC-1, B-1; Margaret Hook GC-1, RC-1, P-1; Joana Rash B-2; Carol Roberts GC-1, B-1; Natasha Sabata B-4, R-1; Sierra Swank R-1

OC- Adult 65+  - Hamilton County Historical Society Display-1, Jean Bezona Part-1, B-1; Margaret Hook GC-1, RC-1, P-2, B-1; Pat Keller RC-1, P-3, B-2; Joana Rash B-1; Jenny Schwieterman P-1, B-2, R-1

Quilt DisplayFiber Arts 4-H Exhibits

People's Choice Quilt - Jean Bezona - Ag Life

Martha Housholder 4-H Special Prize - Neally Libertus

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FOODS

4-H- Jr. - Mark Bontrager R-2; Mia Boy P-1, B-2; Ladi Bustillos P-1; Calie Green B-1; Paige Haslett P-3, B-1; Andrew Kerr P-6, B-4;

4-H- Int. - Addison Dikeman GC-1; Ashlyn Finlay RC-1, P-2, B-2, R-1; Mason Scott P-2; Aaden Westeman P-1, R-1

4-H- Sr. - Ethan Horton GC-1, P-1, B-1; Dakira Limon P-1, B-2; Jayden Mitchell RC-1, B-2; Neally Libertus GC-1, P-5, B-5; Jozie Luebbers P-1, B-3, R-1; Brooklynn Raven B-2; Addy Salm P-4, B-2; Heidi Schwieterman B-1; Sam Schwieterman P-1; Jarret Scott P-1, B-1; Alyxviah Sigala P-1, B-1; Kadee Thomeczek P-1, B-2

OC- Pee-Wee - Jace Kerr GC-1, RC-1, R-1; Bria Luebbers B-2, R-1, W-1

OC- Int. - Rebekah Lampe R-1; Madalyn Schwieterman GC-1

OC- Adult - Marie Cochran R-1; Carol Roberts GC-1, RC-1, B-4, R-1

OC- Adult 65+ - Jean Bezona GC-1; Pauline Fecht B-1; Dalene Lewis RC-1

Food winner - Dakira Limon ExhibitFood winner exhibit - Neally Libertus

T&W Tire 4-H Special Prize - Foods - Neally Libertus

Neal & Connie Libertus 4-H Special Prize - Dakira Limon, Mason Scott, Addy Salm

Red Star Yeast Special Prizes - Rebekah Lampe, Neally Libertus, Addison Dikeman, Ashlyn Finlay

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HORTICULTUREHorticulture Exhibits

OC- Pee-Wee - Greydon Einspahr B-2

OC- Jr. - Addy Salm RC-1

OC- Int. - Rebekah Lampe GC-1

OC- Adult - Mendi Battin GC-1; Cozette Lewis B-2, R-2, W-1; Fred Nichols B-2, R-1, W-1; Carol Roberts B-4, R-3, W-3

OC- Adult 65+ - Jean Bezona GC-2; Linda Cook RC-1, B-2, R-1; Dalene Lewis GC-2, B-3, R-1

Schreiner's Iris Gardens Special Prize - Mendi Battin

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PHOTOGRAPHY

4-H- Jr. - Mia Boy RC-1, P-1, B-5; Ainsley Buchanan P-6, B-13; Sandra Einspahr GC-1, P-7, B-22, R-3; Paige Haslett P-5, B-10; Jozie Luebbers P-1, B-2, R-1; Gabriel Ruiz B-4; Addy Salm P-3, B-8

4-H- Int. - Bryson Luebbers GC-1, P-1, B-2; Jacqueline Ruiz RC-1, B-4

4-H- Sr. - Allyson Corter P-1, B-4, R-1; Ethan Horton GC-1, P-4, B-13, R-1; Dakira Limon RC-1, P-1, B-7, R-1; Bryson Luebbers P-1; Joe Mitchell B-2, R-2

OC- Pee-Wee - Rylie Devaughan OGC-1, B-1, R-3, Greydon Einspahr P-1, B-1, W-2; Barron Salm ORC-1, GC-1, RC-2, P-1, B-1

OC- Jr. - Jozie Luebbers B-1, W-1

OC- Adult - Ron Berglund B-3, R-3, W-1; Michele Boy ORC-1, RC-1, P-3, B-4, R-1, W-1; Jenny Haslett GC-1; Mallory Horton GC-1, RC-2, P-2, B-2; Maggie Milam GC-1, RC-1, B-1; Kersten Mitchell ORC-1, GC-3, RC-1, P-2, B-4, R-1, W-1; Nikki Schwerfeger B-1, R-4; Sierra Swank P-1, B-3, R-4, W-2

OC- Adult 65+ - Ron Berglund OGC-1, GC-2, P-2, B-4, R-4, W-1; Nikki Schwerfeger Part-1, RC-2, B-5, R-3, W-2; Jenny Schwieterman B-1

Photography Exhibit winners openPhotography Exhibit winners 4-H

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Photography - Ainsley Buchanan

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SPACE TECH

OC- Mattox Swanson B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WOODWORKING

4-H- Jr. - Andrew Kerr GC-1, B-1; Sam Schwieterman RC-1

4-H- Sr. - Ethan Horton GC-1

Wood working exhibitWood working exhibit winner

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Woodworking - Ethan Horton

Wood - N - Post Special Prize - $100 gift cert. - Andrew Kerr

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BEEFBeef at round robin

4-H: Mark Bontrager GC-1, 1B-1; Logan Dikeman RC-1, 1B-1; Sandra Einspahr GC-1, RC-1, 1B-1; Brandee Garcia RC-1, 4B-2; Ethan Horton GC-1, RC-1; Alex Housholder GC-1, 1B-1, 3B-1; Cavin Housholder GC-2, RC-1, 1B-1, 2B-1; Easton Housholder GC-1, RC-3, 5B-1; Dakira Limon 1B-1, 3B-1; Sam Schwieterman GC-1, 2B-2; Alyxviah Sigala 1B-1, 2B-1; Margo Stum 2B-1, 5B-1, 6B-1; Miles Stum RC-1, 4B-1; Aaden Westeman GC-1

FFA: Cara Wharton GC-1, 1B-2

Open: Braxton Delzeit GC-1, RC-1, 1B-1, B-1; Evie Delzeit B-1; Eli Dikeman 2B-1, B-2; Greydon Einspahr B-1; Laney Houston B-1; Jace Kerr B-1; Trent Kerr B-1; Braylee Lankford B-1; Waylon Palmer B-1; Emma Simon B-1

Holstein Supply Special 4-H Dairy Showmanship Prize - $50 each - Ethan Horton, Aaden Westeman, Mark Bontrager

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Breeding Beef - Sami Schwieterman

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Market Beef - Cara Wharton

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Bucket Calf - Cavin Housholder

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Dairy Beef - Aaden Westeman

Fair Board Rate of Gain Award - $25 each - Brandee Garcia, Margo Stum

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CATS & PETS

4-H: Heidi Schwieterman GC-1; Amanda Welch GC-1

Open: Greydon Einspahr B-1

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Cat/Pet - Heidi Schwieterman, Amanda Welch

------------------------------------------------------------------------------dog show

DOG

4-H: Isabelle Battin GC-3; Felipe Gutierrez GC-3

FFA: Cara Wharton P-5, B-1

Open: Ruth Garcia B-1, R-1; Carla Holland P-2; Cozette Lewis B-1; Judy Schwieterman W-2

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Dog - Felipe Gutierrez, Isabelle Battin

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GOATS

4-H: Isabelle Battin ORC-1, RC-1, 1B-1, 6B-1; Allyson Corter GC-1, RC-1, 1B-1, 4B-3, 5B-2, 6B-1; Addison Dikeman 3B-2, 4B-1; Logan Dikeman 1B-1, 2B-1; Sandra Einspahr OGC-1, 1B-1, 2B-2, 3B-2, 4B-1; Brandee Garcia 2B-1, 4B-1; Calie Green 1B-1, 3B-1; Collen Green GC-1, 3B-1; Felipe Gutierrez RC-1; Andrew Kerr ORC-1, RC-1, 1B-1, 2B-1; Neally Libertus OGC-1, GC-1, 2B-1, 3B-2; Stetson Perry GC-1, 5B-2; Heidi Schwieterman 1B-1, 2B-1

FFA: Cara Wharton GC-1, 3B-1, 5B-1

Open: Asher Battin B-1; Beckett Battin B-1; Shelby Cooper B-1; Greydon Einspahr GC-1, RC-1; Laney Houston B-1; Elicia Ibarra B-1; Jace Kerr GC-2, B-1; Trent Kerr B-2; Brecken Nelson GC-2; Kashen Nelson GC-2; Waylon Palmer B-1; Avery Schwieterman B-1

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Dairy Goats - Neally Libertus Goat

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Meat Goats - Callie Green

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Breeding Goats - Sandra Einspahr 

Fair Board Rate of Gain Award -$50 - Brandee Garcia

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HORSE

4-H: Sandra Einspahr RC-1, 1R-1, 3R-1, R-1, 2W-1, W-1; Brandee Garcia GC-2, RC-1, 1B-3, 2B-1, 3B-1, B-2, 1R-1, W-1; Calie Green 3B-3, 1R-1, 2R-4, 1W-1, W-1; Collen Green Part-1, GC-1, 1B-3, 3B-2, 2R-1, R-1; Dakira Limon Part-2, GC-1, RC-1, 1B-2, 2B-2, 1R-1, R-1; Stetson Perry 3R-2, R-1; Addy Salm RC-1, 1B-2, 2B-4, B-1, 1R-1, 3R-1; Cole Scott Part-1, GC-1, RC-1, 1B-2, 2B-2, B-2, 2R-1; Jarret Scott Part-1, GC-1, 1B-4, 2B-2, 1R-1, 2R-1; Mason Scott 1B-5, 2B-3, 1R-2; Amanda Welch RC-1, B-3,1R-1, R-1

Open: Greydon Einspahr GC-1, B-1; Eduardo Garcia 1R-1; Tori Hill 1B-1, 2B-2, 1R-1, 2R-2, R-1, W-1; Tracy Housholder 1B-3, 2B-1  horse show

Tori Hill Special Prize - Most improved - Sandra Einspahr

Rhinestones N Rodeo Special Prize - $20each - Cole Scott, Mason Scott, Jarret Scott, Amanda Welch, Brandee Garcia

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Mare - Brandee Garcia

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Gelding - Dakira Limon

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

POULTRY & PIGEONS

4-H: Felipe Gutierrez R-1; Andrew Kerr RC-1, B-9; Neally Libertus RC-1, P-1, B-6, R-2; Dakira Limon GC-2, B-7; Stetson Perry B-2, R-2; Brooklynn Raven GC-1, RC-1, B-1; Addy Salm GC-1, P-1, B-4

Open: Jace Kerr P-1, B-6, R-1; Barron Salm B-1

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Poultry - Addy Salm

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RABBITS

4-H: Mark Bontrager P-1, B-4, R-3; Andrew Kerr GC-1, RC-2, P-2, B-3, R-1, W-1; Neally Libertus OGC-1, GC-3, RC-2, P-1, B-3, R-1; Stetson Perry B-1; Brooklynn Raven B-5, W-2; Jacqueline Ruiz B-2

Open: Jace Kerr RC-3, B-3, R-3, W-1

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Rabbit - Neally Libertus, Mark Dupree, Jackie Ruiz

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SHEEP

4-H: Mia Boy GC-1, 1B-1, 2B-1; Calie Green 2B-2; Collen Green OGC-1, ORC-1, GC-1; Addy Salm OGC-1, ORC-1, 1B-1; Cole Scott GC-1, 3B-1; Jarret Scott RC-1, 1B-1; Mason Scott RC-1, 2B-1

Open: Shelby Cooper B-1; Greydon Einspahr B-1; Brecken Nelson GC-3, RC-1; Kashen Nelson GC-2; Waylon Palmer B-1; Barron Salm B-1

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Breeding Ewe - Collen Green

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Market Lamb - Addy Salm

Fair Board Rate of Gain Award - $50 - Jarret Scott

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SWINE

4-H: Ethan Horton RC-1, 2B-1, 3B-1; Andrew Kerr 1B-1, 2B-1, 4B-1; Neally Libertus RC-2, 1B-1; Addy Salm ORC-1, GC-1, RC-1; Heidi Schwieterman OGC-1, 1B-1, 2B-1; Miles Stum OGC-1, ORC-1, GC-1

Open: Greydon Einspahr B-1; Jace Kerr RC-1, B-1; Trent Kerr B-1; James Miller B-1; Barron Salm GC-1, B-1; Arlo Schwieterman B-1

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Breeding Swine - Miles Stum

Fullmer Cattle 4-H Special Prize - Market Swine - Heidi Schwieterman

Fair Board Rate of Gain Award - $50 - Neally Libertus

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ROUND ROBIN  Round Robin Sr Belt Buckle Award

Jr. – Isabelle Battin GC, Addy Salm RC, Jarrett Scott RC

Int. – Collen Green GC, Alex Housholder RC

Sr. – Miles Stum GC, Margo Stum RC 

Justin & Nicole Salm and Brandee Werth Belt Buckle Awards   Round Robin T-shirts

Fuller Cattle and T&W Tire Round Robin T-Shirts to all participants 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HERDSMAN AWARD

Beef - Mark Bontrager

Horse - Cole ScottHerdsman Trophies

Swine - Andrew Kerr

Sheep - Collen Green

Goat - Addison Dikeman

Bucket Calf - Logan Dikeman

Poultry - Stetson Perry

Rabbit - Brooklyn Raven

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WINDOW DISPLAY CONTEST

1st – $250 - Hamilton County Sheriff’s Office

2nd – $50 - Hamilton County Hospital

Window Displace 1st place - sheriff's  office #1Window Displace 1st place - sheriff's  office #2Window Displace 1st place - sheriff's  office #3

Window Displace 1st place - hospital #1Window Displace 1st place - hospital #2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MUD VOLLEYBALL

1st – Area 51 – UD Diaz, Lili Moreno, Joe Mitchell, Austin Plunkett, Jacklyn Wolf, Itzel Figueroa, Montana Holt, Hayden Weston

2nd – Block Party – Ervey Bustillos, Areia Bustillos, Roxana Pena, Ana Marquez, Keziah Hemphil, Brandon Westeman, Linzee Thomson, Michael Worsely

3rd – Kuder’s Pro Painting – Merlin Kuder, Malachi Lones, Melissa Lones, Amber Rowan, Krystal Bontrager, Luke Bontrager

Brandon Batchelor 1st Place Special Prize - $50 Black Bison Pub gift cert & $50 Northrup Theatre gift card - Area 51

1st – $50 - T-Shirt – Itsy Bitsy Spikers

  Mud Volleyball shirt - itsy bitsy spikers 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CORN HOLE  corn hole

1st – Albert Garcia, Joe Thomeczek

2nd – Rope Vernon, Kyle Dupree

3rd – Zach Gale, Connor Brown

Thanks to Superior Car Care for hosting event.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TURTLE RACE

1st – Lily

2nd – Liam Finlay

3rd - Sheldon

Special prizes Jenn Brand, Ronna Simon, Joy Bezona, Sandy Dikeman & Bezona Farms

Thanks to Joy Bezona for hosting event.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BACKYARD BBQ COOKOFF Free BBQ

1st – Joe Thomeczek

2nd – Hamilton County Hospital

3rd – Ervey Bustillos

Special thanks to sponsors of cook off and free barbecue - Loder Electric Service,, Syracuse Dairy, Fullmer Cattle, John & Marva Simon, Winner Circle Feedyard, Ark Valley Oil, Syracuse Feedyard, Wheatland Electric, Boarders Inn & Suites, Frontier Dairy, KAM Guns & Ammo, Skyland Grain, American AgCredit, Pioneer Communications, Superior Car Care Center, Dairy Advantage, First National Bank, Hamilton County Drug, Kanco Hay, Midwest Regional Agency, Plum Creek Farms, Rhinestones N Rodeo, RioVista Farms, Scoular, Syracuse Commission Company, T&W Tire, Vicki Valentine, Valley State Bank, Bezona Farms, Bumper to Bumper of Syracuse, Hamilton County Farm Bureau Assoc, Holstein Supply, Keller Leopold, Sarah Schwieterman Agency, Tone-N-Trim Fitness Center, Cousin Eddie's Antiques & Vistor Center, Davis Motors, Frazee Abstract, Genesis Diner, Grandma's Depot House, Hair Creations, Keller Day Care, Q's Corner Daylight Donut, Trail City B&B

------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 

RANCH RODEO  Ranch Rodeo 2019

1st & 2nd Tie – OJO Ranch & Circle G

3rd – Syracuse Commission Co.

4th – Half Fast Boys

Special thanks to Syracuse Saddle Club for hosting this event.

Sponsors - Fair Board, Syracuse Feedyard, Ark Valley Oil, Fullmer Cattle, Porky's Parlor, Skyland Grain, KAM Guns & Ammo, T&W Tire, Vicki Valentine

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BARNYARD OLYMPICS

1st – Jordan Phillips, Addy Salm, Neally Libertus

2nd – Stetson Perry, Brooklyn Raven

Special thanks to FFA for hosting this event.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PEOPLE’S CHOICE QUILT 

Jean Bezona

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PEDAL TRACTOR PULL

Age 4 – Creo Ridder, Trent Kerr, Baylee Lankford

Age 5 – Beckett Battin, Asher Battin, Jace Kerr

Age 6 – Jaxon Parks, Colten Robins

Age 7 – McCoy Kudor, Mia Boy, Lex Lones

Age 8 – Sadie Gould, Isabelle Battin, Easton Housholder

Age 9 – Jarret Scott, Tiana Bontrager, Rylan Bloyd

Age 10 – Mark Bontrager, Sophie Gould, Neally Libertus

Age 11 – Kimber Thomeczek, Mason Scott

Age 12 – Collen Green, Jakenzee Worsley

Special Thanks to Hamilton County Farm Bureau Assoc for hosting this event.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

COW PATTY BINGO

Daryle Lewis #39

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PIE, CAKE & ICE CREAM

PIE - 1st – Emily Cooper – Dutch Apple, 2nd Tie– Elinor Hembree - Chocolate, Candie Southern - Apple Custard, Braden Carr - Maple Pecan

CAKE – 1st – Brandon Carr-Molten Lava, 2nd - Logan Hembree – Peanut buttercup overload, 3rd – Kenna Bloyd – Hummingbird

ICE CREAM – 1st Tie– Sarah Lampe – Toasted Marshmellow, Carol Roberts – Vanilla, 2nd – Rebekah Lampe - Butterfinger

Pie cake ice cream

Sponsors - The Valley State Bank, Fullmer Cattle, Porky's Parlor, Skyland Grain, Boarders Inn & Suites, Hamilton County Farm Bureau Assoc., Holstein Supply, Pioneer Communications, Syracuse Dairy, Westeman Steel, Genesis Diner, Midwest Regional Agency-Stacy Addison

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Scoular Logo

SCOULAR SPONSORED ANTIQUE TRACTOR PULL   Antique Tractor Pull prizes

2501-3500 – Gerald Bennet

3501-4500 – James McGuire                     

4501-5500 – Albert Waugh

5501-6500 – James McGuire

6501-7500 – James McGuire

7501-8500 – Ronnie Stevens

8501-9500 – Trevor Parker

9501-10500 – Frank DeVall

10501-12000 – Jerry Hurlburt

120001-15000 – Ron Stevens

Special thanks to Stanley Hines for hosting this event.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HORSESHOE

Tournament 1

1st – Lee Parks / Brent Parks

2nd – Vince Huser / Nancy Simon

3rd -  Larry Simon / Darrell Cook

Tournament 2

1st – Brent Parks / Casey Hatcher

2nd – Don Fellers / Nancy Simon

3rd – Lee Parks / Darrell Cook

Special thanks to Nancy Simon for hosting this event.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------  Demo Derby 2019

DEMO DERBY

Watermelon Smash – Eric Smith, Andrew Homer, Zach Brucker

Maddog – Ervey Bustillos, Andrew Homer, Heath Schulte

Compact – 1st Marshall Hart, 2nd Ervey Bustillos, 3rd – Eric Smith

Pickup – 1st Andrew Homer, 2nd Justin Lenox, 3rd Zach Brucker

Full Sized Car – 1st Ben Stultz, 2nd Heath Schulte, 3rd – Bondo Jones, 4th Bethany Metz, 5th Zach Brucker

Sponsors - Greg Watson Family, Plum Creek Farms, KAM Guns & Ammo, T&W Tire, Ark Valley OIl, Fuller Cattle, Rhinestones N Rodeo, Skyland Grain, Bumper to Bumper of Syracuse, Superior Car Care, Genesis Diner, Grandma's Depot House

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 SILVER QUEEN - VIP CONTEST

Silver Queen Court 2019

Silver Queen - Violet Jones (second from right in green top)

Silver Princesses - Pauline Fecht (right in blue and white flower top)

                             - Pat Salter (left in yellow top)