UA-82831501-1

Hamilton County Fairgrounds



Holy Guacamole


Upcoming events
2020
November 10

 Fair Board Meeting @6:00 PM
in the 4-H Building




Commercial Fair Booth Application

Kansas requires sales tax to be collected and remitted.

https://www.ksrevenue.org/specialsalesevents.html


Fair book cover 2019

2019 Fair Book

2020 Results

Due to Covid Restrictions this years Fair was 4-H only


Notebook, Posters,Educational Display & Writing

Jr-Isabelle Battin-GC, Calie Green- RC, Mia Boy-B


Ag Mechanics

FFA- Luke Finlay-GC


Art

Sr- Ethan Horton-GC

Int-Sandra Einspahr GC-1, P-1 Jozzie Lubbers RC-1, B-3, R-1, Logan Dikeman- B, Felipe Gutierrez- B

Jr Paige Haslett GC-1, RC-1, B-2, Mia Boy- B, Bria Lubbers B-3, Jaime Gutierrez- B


Clothing & Textiles

Int- Neally Libertus R-2, B-1,

Jr-Mia Boy GC, Isabelle Battin P-1, R-1,Andrew Kerr R-2, White-1,

Crafts

Sr-Dakira Limon- GC, Jayden Mitchell- RC, Allyson Corter- B

Int- Addison Dikeman GC-2, Neally Libertus- RC,B-1, Felipe Gutierrez- RC, Sandra Einspahr P-2, B-1, Josie Lubbers B-2, Addy Salm B

Jr- Paige Haslette GC-2, B-3,  Andrew Kerr-RC-1, Red-1, Alyxviah Sigala R, Isabelle Battin R, Elicia Ibarra P-2, B-2, Red-1, Bria Lubbers P-1, Red- 3, Mia Boy R, Greydon Eispahr P-2, B-1, 


Entomology

Jr- Greydon Einspahr GC

Fashion Revue

INT- Neally Libertus GC-1, RC-2, B-2 , Collen Green - B-3, R-1,Addy Salm-GC-1,P-1, B-2

Jr- Andrew Kerr- B-2, R-2, Mia Boy- GC-2, RC-1


Fiber Arts

INT- Neally Libertus- R-1, W-2, Jozie Lubbers- R-21, W-1, Sandra Einspahr- GC-1, R-1

Jr- Greydon Einspahr- RC-1, R-1, Paige Haslett- GC-1, B-1


Foods

Sr- Kadee Thomeczek B-4, R-2, Ashlyn Finlay B-2, R-2, Jayden Mitchell B-1, R-1, Dakira Limon R, Ethan Horton GC-2, RC-1

INT- Neally Libertus P-1, B-4,R-2, Addy Salm B-1, R-2, Jozie Lubbers RC-1, P-2,  B-1, R-1, Sandra Einspahr GC-1, P-1, Addison Dikeman P, Sam Schwieterman B

Jr- Paige Haslett GC-1, RC-1, P-3, Andrew Kerr B-4, R-3, Bria Lubbers B-2, Paige Haslett RC-1, P-3, Barron Salm P-1, B-1, Alyxviah Sigala P-1, R-2, Hiedi Schwieterman B, Mia Boy P-1,B-1, R-1, W-1


Geology

INT- Sandra Einspahr GC

Jr- Greydon Einspahr GC


Horticulture

Greydon Einspahr GC, RC


Photography

SR- Brandee Garcia-GC-1, B-5, R-1, Ethan Horton RC-1,P-2, B-3,R-4, Allyson Corter R-5, W-2, Kadee Thomeczek B-8, R-5, Dakira Limon B-9, R-4,W-2

INT- Sandra Einspahr GC-1, RC-1, P-8, B-5, Jozie Lubbers P-1,B-3, R-8, W-3, Addy Salm P-4, B-7, R-1, Addison Dikeman P-1, B-3, R-6

JR-Paige Haslett-P-4, B-4, R-6, Barron Salm B-4, R-2, Mia Boy P-1, B-4, R-4, Greydon Einspahr GC-1, RC-1,P-3, B-4, R-2


SpaceTech

JR-Greydon Einspahr RC-1, R-1, Barron Salm GC


Woodworking

INT- Addy Salm- GC Sam Schwieterman RC

JR- Heidi Schweiterman GC, Andrew Kerr RC, Barron Salm R


Beef

SR- Cara Wharton B-2, R-1, Brandee Garcia B-1,W-1, Alex Housholder OGC-1, W-1, Dakira Limon R-1, W-1, Margo Stum ORC-1, RC-1, R-1, Miles Stum OGC-1, GC-1, B-1

INT- Cavin Housholder GC-2, RC-1, B-1, Sam Schweiterman RC-1,B-1,Addy Salm GC-1, B-1, Logan Dikeman RC-1, B-1,

JR- Heidi Schweiterman B-2, Isabelle Battin OGC-1 GC-1, Easton Housholder GC-2, B-2, Braxton Delzeit GC-1, RC-2, B-1, Barron Salm GC-1,  B-1 Eli Dikeman B-2

Open Steele Salm B-2


Cats and Pets

JR- Heidi Schweiterman GC, Eli Dikeman RC


Dogs

SR- Dakira Limon R-1, W-2, 

INT- Felipe Gutierrez B-2, W-1

JR- Isabelle Battin OGC-1, P-1, B-1


Gaots

SR- Allyson Corter RC-1, B-8 Cara Wharton GC-1, B-1

INT- Addison Dikeman B-4, Collen Green RC-1, B-1, Sandra Einspahr OGC-2, GC-1, B-6 Neally  LIbertus OGC-1, B-4

JR- Isabelle Battin GC-1, B-3 , Brooklyn Raven B-3, Greydon Einspahr ORC-1, RC-1, B-2,CalieGreen B-2, Elicia Ibarra B-3, Stetson Perry B-3, Andrew Kerr ORC-1, B-4

OPEN- Trent Kerr OGC-1 RC-1  B-2, Jace Kerr ORC-1 GC-1 B-2


Horse

SR- Dakira Limon GC-2, B-2, R-2 Brandee Garcia OGC-1, RC-1, B-4, Cole Scott RC-1, B-4, R-1

INT-Sandra Einspahr GC-1, B-1, Collen Green RC-1, B-4, Cavin Housholder RC-1, B-5, R-1, Addy Salm B-6, Participation, Jarret Scott B-6, Mason Scott  B-5, R-1, Addison Dikeman B-2, W-4

JR- Greydon Einspahr,GC-1, Calie Green OGC RC-1, R-2, W-1


Poultry & Pigeons

Andrew Kerr- B-6, R-4, Barron Salm B-3, R-1, Addy Salm GC-1, B-3, Jaime Gutierrez RC-1, B-1, Felipe Gutierrez B-2, Allyson Corter B-2, Neally Libertus RC-1, B-9, Dakira Limon GC-1, B-1


Rabbits

Brooklyn Raven B-4, Mark Bontrager B-4, Greydon Einspahr B, Neally Libertus B-4, Andrew Kerr B-4,


Sheep

SR- Cole GC-1, B-1

INT- Mason Scott RC-1, B-1, Collen Green OGC-1, GC-1, B-1, Jarret Scott B-3

JR- Mia Boy GC-1, ORC-2, B-2, Calie Green OGC-1,  RC-1,


SR- Miles Stum GC-1, ORC-1, B-1,

INT- Neally Libertus RC-1, B-2, Addy Salm OGC-1, GC-1, B-1

JR- Barron Salm GC-1 ORC-1, B-1, Andrew Kerr RC-1, B-2

Open- Addy Salm OGC , Jace Kerr ORC