UA-82831501-1

Hamilton County Fairgrounds

2019 Fair - July 19th - July 27th

2020 Hamilton County Fair July 17th - 25th

Holy Guacamole


Upcoming events
2020
February 16th
5:30pm Willing Workers 4-H Meeting
February 24th
6pm Saddle Club Meeting
February 25th
Farm & Ranch Land Auction
March 1st
Sheriff's Banquet
March 2nd
6:15pm Busy Bears 4-H Meeting
March 4th
7pm YoYo Circus
March 8th
5:30pm Willing Workers 4-H Meeting
March 10th
6:00pm Fair Board Meeting
March 14th
8am Tractor Safety Class
March 14th
5-7pm Masonic St. Patrick's Supper
March 28th
9am-2pm Flea Market


2020 Fair Events

Demo Derby Poster

2020 Full Size Car Rules

2020 Pickup Rules

2020 Compact Rules

Power Wheels Rules

2020 Entry Form


Commercial Fair Booth Application

Kansas requires sales tax to be collected and remitted.

https://www.ksrevenue.org/specialsalesevents.html


Fair book cover 2019

2019 Fair Book

2017 Results

PARADE

Brandee Garcia B-1; Neally Libertus B-1; Dakira Limon B-1; Deysi Asebedo B-1; . Big C's Tire & Repair B-1; Ervey Bustillos B-1; Kico Bustillos GC-1; John Coghill RC-1; Callie Green B-1; Hamilton County Sheriff RC-1; Tori Hill GC-1; Tracy Housholder B-1; Alexander Houtsma RC-1; George Huser B-1; Andrew Kerr B-1; Jace Kerr B-1; Shawna Kerr RC-1; Trent Kerr RC-1, B-1; Crystal Lampe B-1; Hannah Lampe GC-1, B-1; Cozette Lewis GC-2, B-1; Daryle Lewis GC-1; Marsha Lewis GC-1; Neal Libertus RC-1, B-1; Amaya Ochs GC-1, B-1; Q's Corner Daylight Donut B-1; Sherri Rome GC-1; Scoular B-2; Jack Shamburg B-1; Sno Shack RC-1, B-1; Superior Car Care Center B-1; Valley State Bank B-1; Greg Watson B-1; Karssen Watson B-1; Tara Watson B-1; Austin Wilson RC-1; Collen Green RC-1; Cole Scott B-1; Jarret Scott B-1; Mason Scott B-1; Madison Stum B-1; Willing Workers 4-H Club GC-1

The Scoular Company Awards - $300 Willing Workers, $200 Hm Co Sheriff, $100 Superior Car Care

Davis Motors Awards $50 Daryle Lewis, $25 Neal Libertus

Jerry’s Golf Cars Awards $50 Marsha Lewis, $25 Sno Shack

The Scoular Company Awards – Horse & Rider $50 Tori Hill, Wagon $25 Cozette Lewis, Costume $25 Hannah & Amaya Ochs, Pet $25 Cozette Lewis with Mary Jane

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BOOTHS & BANNERS

Busy Bears 4-H Club GC-2; Willing Workers 4-H Club R-1

Open: Farm Bureau B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

NOTEBOOKS, POSTERS, EDUCATIONAL DISPLAYS & WRITINGS

DEMONSTRATIONS, TALKS, PERFORMANCE & JUDGING

Busy Bears: Sandra Einspahr B-2; Ethan Horton R-1

Willing Workers: Jaren Luebbers R-1

Open: Michele Boy B-1; OC - Sarah Lampe P-1

The Syracuse Journal Awards - $25 Michele Boy

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BOY SCOUTS

Ethan Horton B-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ART

4-H- Jr. Art - Busy Bears: Sandra Einspahr GC-1, B-1; Willing Workers: Rylan Bloyd RG-1, B-4; Jozie Luebbers RG-1, B-2, R-1 4-H – Int. Art - Willing Workers: Collen Green R-2; 4-H- Sr. Art

Busy Bears: Hannah Fox OGC-1, P-1, B-5, R-1; Isaac Fox RC-1, B-1, R-2; Ethan Horton B-2, R-1; OC- Pee-Wee Art - Breez Bergland B-1; Rance Bloyd B-2, R-1; Reese Bloyd B-1, R-1; Mia Boy B-1; Greydon Einspahr GC-1, R-2; Callie Green B-2; Brooklyn Lewis RC-1, P-1, B-1; Bria Luebbers B-5; Barron Salm B-1; OC- Jr. Art - Bronwyn Lewis GC-1, B-3; Bria Luebbers R-1; Jozie Luebbers RC-1, B-2, R-1; OC- Int. Art - Hannah Figgins R-1; Sarah Lampe GC-1, B-1; Tami Morgan R-1; Tori Sengmany B-1; OC- Sr. Art - Chrissy Batchelor GC-1, B-2; Michael Batchelor P-2, B-4; Mirka Calderon P-1, B-5, R-4; Hannah Lampe P-1, B-1; Callie Nichols RC-1, P-2, B-1; Amaya Ochs B-1; OC- Adult Art - Michele Boy Part-1, B-1, R-1, W-1; Maria Calderon P-4; Carol Limon Part-1, W-1; Robin Radtke Part-1, B-4, R-1, W-1; OC- Adult 65+ Art - Jean Bezona P-3; Sharon Schmidt B-1, R-1

Martha Housholder Fine Arts Award – Mallory Horton

Larue Lennen Art Award – Hannah Fox

Hamilton Co. Historical Society Awards – Hannah Fox, Maria Calderon

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CLOTHING & TEXTILES

4-H- Jr. - Busy Bears: Neally Libertus RC-1, B-1; Willing Workers: Addy Salm R-1; OC- Adult - Natasha Phoenix B-1; OC- Pee-Wee Clothing & Textiles - Andrew Kerr GC-1, R-1; OC- Jr. Clothing & Textiles - Carson Mccracken W-1; Ellie Mccracken RC-1, R-1; Jozie Luebbers B-1, R-1

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Neally Libertus

Triple D Auto Parts Special Prize – Jean Bezona

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

COLLECTIONS

Open: Jean Bezona W-1; Carol Roberts B-1; Sharon Schmidt B-1, R-1; Bria Luebbers B-2

Willing Workers: Addy Salm B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CRAFTS

4-H- Jr. Crafts - Busy Bears: Sandra Einspahr GC-1, B-4, R-5; Makenna Hassler B-2, R-3; Neally Libertus GC-1, RG-1, B-3; Willing Workers: Rylan Bloyd B-2, R-4; Jozie Luebbers RG-1, B-6, R-4; Addy Salm B-5, R-1; Aaden Westeman B-2; 4-H- Int. Crafts - Busy Bears: Dakira Limon GC-1, B-3, R-1; Willing Workers: Ashlyn Finlay GC-1, B-2, R-1; Collen Green B-1; Cavin Housholder R-2; Bryson Luebbers RG-2, B-4, R-5; 4-H- Sr. Crafts - Busy Bears: Allyson Corter GC-1, RC-1, R-1; Ethan Horton GC-1, RG-1; Willing Workers: Lucas Finlay GC-1, B-1; Bryson Luebbers R-1; Jaren Luebbers B-1; OC- Pee-Wee Crafts - Rance Bloyd B-1; Reese Bloyd R-1; Mark Bontrager B-1; Mia Boy R-1; Taegan Cook B-2, R-1; Greydon Einspahr B-4, R-3;Liam Finlay B-2, R-1; Callie Green RC-1, B-1, R-1, W-1; Andrew Kerr B-2; Bria Luebbers B-1, R-7; Chandler Mccracken R-1; Brooklyn Raven B-2; Barron Salm R-1; Gavin Westemen B-2, R-1; OC- Jr. Crafts - Sandra Einspahr B-1; Neally Libertus B-1; Mark Bontrager RC-1, B-1; Carson Mccracken R-1; Ellie Mccracken B-1; Jozie Luebbers B-1, R-1; Aaden Westeman R-1; OC- Int. Crafts - Crystiana Frith B-3, R-3; Cheyanne Grubbs B-2, R-3; Rebekah Lampe B-2, R-2; Tami Morgan R-1; Alya Spencer B-3, R-1; Collen Green B-3, R-1; OC- Sr. Crafts - Katherine Plunkett P-1, B-1, Chrissy Batchelor GC-1, P-1, B-4, R-5; Trevor Grubbs B-1, R-2; Hannah Lampe R-3; Sarah Lampe R-1; OC- Adult Crafts - Hannah Figgins B-1; OC- Adult 65+ Crafts - Jean Bezona B-1; Charlotte Newman B-2, W-4; Sharon Schmidt B-2, R-1; Fern Jett B-2, R-1

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Luke Finlay

4-H State Fair Display Award – Hannah Fox, Luke Finlay, Ethan Horton

Hamilton Co. Historical Society Award – Chrissy Batchelor

Pioneer Gift Bag – Mark Bontrager

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ENERGY MANAGEMENT

4-H- Sr. Energy Management - Busy Bears: Ethan Horton GC-1

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Ethan Horton

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ENTOMOLOGY

4-H- Jr. Entomology - Busy Bears: Aiden Blake GC-1; 4-H- Sr. Entomology - Busy Bears: Isaac Fox OGC-1, ORC-1

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Isaac Fox

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FASHION REVUE

4-H - Jr. Fashion Revue - Busy Bears: Sandra Einspahr ORC-1, B-1; Neally Libertus OGC-1, P-2, B-4, R-1; 4-H- Sr. Fashion Revue - Busy Bears: Mallory Horton OGC-1, ORC-1, P-1, B-3; OC- Fashion Revue - Mark Bontrager B-1; Mia Boy B-2; Greydon Einspahr B-1; Andrew Kerr B-3; Jace Kerr B-2; Brooklyn Raven B-3

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Mallory Horton

Pioneer Gift Bag – Neally Libertus

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FIBER ARTS

4-H- Jr. Fiber Arts - Busy Bears: Sandra Einspahr B-2, R-3; Makenna Hassler R-3; Malakai Hassler B-1, R-1; Neally Libertus B-1, R-4; Willing Workers: Addy Salm R-4; 4-H- Sr. Fiber Arts - Busy Bears: Mallory Horton GC-1; Willing Workers: Margo Stum B-1; OC- Adult Fiber Arts - Natasha Phoenix GC-1, R-2; Trudi Rash R-1; OC- Adult 65+ Fiber Arts - Jean Bezona B-1, R-2; Tori Hill R-1; Margaret Hook GC-1, P-1, B-3, R-2; Gary Rash B-1; Joana Rash RC-1, B-3

Martha Housholder Fiber Art Award – Mallory Horton

Quilter’s Stash Awards – (2) $30 gift certificates –(youth) Mallory Horton, (adult) Margaret Hook

People’s Choice Quilt Contest – Gary Rash

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FOODS

4-H- Jr. Foods - Busy Bears: Sandra Einspahr GC-1, P-1; Neally Libertus RC-1, P-3, B-6, R-1; Willing Workers: Jozie Luebbers P-2, B-3, R-1; Addy Salm P-2; Jarret Scott P-2, B-1; Mason Scott P-2, B-1; 4-H- Int. Foods - Busy Bears: Brandee Garcia P-1; Dakira Limon P-1, B-1; Willing Workers: Ashlyn Finlay GC-1, P-3, B-1; Alex Housholder P-2, R-1; Bryson Luebbers P-1, B-1; Jayden Mitchell B-1; Cole Scott RC-1, P-2; Miles Stum P-1; 4-H- Sr. Foods - Busy Bears: Ethan Horton B-2; Mallory Horton RC-1, P-1, B-2; Willing Workers: Emily Finlay Part-1, GC-1, P-2; OC- Pee-Wee Foods - Taegan Cook B-1, R-1; Violet Cook B-1; Greydon Einspahr B-1, R-1; Andrew Kerr ORC-1, RC-1, B-1, R-3, W-5; Jace Kerr B-2, W-1; Bria Luebbers B-2, R-1, W-2; OC- Jr. Foods - Neally Libertus RC-1, 1B-1, B-1, R-4, W-4; Paige Haslett GC-1; William Roberts Part-1; OC- Int. Foods - Cheyanne Grubbs B-1, R-1; Tami Morgan RG-1; Alya Spencer GC-1, R-1; OC- Sr. Foods - Catie Wharton GC-1; OC- Adult Foods - Lydia Cook B-1, R-1; Fred Nichols GC-1, RG-1, R-1, W-1; Carol Roberts Part-1, R-4, W-1; Catie Wharton RG-1; OC- Adult 65+ Foods - Linda Cook B-1, R-2; Pauline Fecht RG-1, W-1; Dalene Lewis Part-1, GC-2, R-2; Carol Roberts B-1

Special 4-H/FFA Prize – Neally Libertus

Red Star Awards – Andrew Kerr, Greydon Einspahr, Bria Luebbers, Neally Libertus, Malloy Horton, Emily Finlay

Wilton – Pauline Fecht, Dalene Lewis, Linda Cook, Catie Wharton, Bria Luebbers, Andrew Kerr, Emily Finlay, Mason Scott, Mallory Horton, MaKenna Hassler

Q’s Corner Daylight Donut Awards – Dalene Lewis, Paige Haslett, Ayla Spenser, Catie Wharton, Jarret Scott, Alex Housholder, Emily Finlay

Jarden Awards – Carol Roberts(x3), Fred Nichols(x3), Dalene Lewis(x2)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GEOLOGY

4-H- Jr. Geology - Busy Bears: Aiden Blake GC-1; Sandra Einspahr RC-1; Willing Workers: Addy Salm GC-1; 4-H- Sr. Geology - Busy Bears: Hannah Fox GC-3; Isaac Fox RC-2; OC - Pee-Wee Geology - Jackson Blake GC-1; Greydon Einspahr RC-1

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Addy Salm & Hannah Fox

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HORTICULTURE

4-H- Jr. Horticulture - Willing Workers: William Roberts B-1; 4-H- Sr. Horticulture - Busy Bears: Isaac Fox B-2, R-1, W-1; Willing Workers: Margo Stum B-1; OC- Pee-Wee Horticulture - Steven Roberts B-2, W-1; OC- Jr. Horticulture - William Roberts R-1, W-1; OC- Int. Horticulture - Crystiana Frith R-2; Rebekah Lampe GC-1, B-3, R-2, W-5; OC- Adult Horticulture - Audrey Braddock B-3; Rick Harrell RC-1, B-1, R-2; Fred Nichols Part-1, B-2, R-3, W-2; Carol Roberts Part-2, RC-1, B-1, R-3, W-2; OC- Adult 65+ Horticulture - Rosemary Clary RC-1; Linda Cook B-1, R-2, W-2; Sharon Englert B-1, R-2, W-1

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Isaac Fox

Schreiner’s Iris Prize – Rebekah Lampe

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PHOTOGRAPHY

4-H- Jr. Photography - Busy Bears: Sandra Einspahr ORC-1, RC-1, B-2, R-3, W-5; 4-H- Int. Photography - Busy Bears: Dakira Limon B-2, R-2; Willing Workers: Collen Green RC-1, B-1, R-1, W-1; Joe Mitchell GC-1, B-2, R-1, W-2; Cara Wharton P-1, W-1; 4-H- Sr. Photography - Busy Bears: Busy Bears 4-H Club P-1; Allyson Corter B-1, R-2; Hannah Fox OGC-1, RC-2, P-19, B-11, R-5; Isaac Fox P-7, 10B-1, B-7, R-2; Ethan Horton P-3, B-11, R-1; Mallory Horton P-10, B-10, R-3; OC- Pee-Wee Photography - Greydon Einspahr Part-1, GC-1, RG-1, B-1, R-3, W-2; OC- Int. Photography - Mirka Calderon R-1;Sr. Photography - Sierra Swank Part-5, OGC-1, RG-1, B-3, R-4, W-4; OC- Adult Photography - Michele Boy Part-2, R-1; Maria Calderon Part-2, B-1, R-2, W-2; Mirka Calderon B-1; Lora Horton Part-4, B-2, R-2; Deb Mitchell B-1, R-2, W-1; Kerstin Mitchell Part-5, GC-1, B-3, R-2, W-2; OC- Adult 65+ Photography - Joann Berglund R-1; Ron Berglund Part-2, GC-1, B-5, R-3, W-2; Maria Calderon W-1

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Hannah Fox

Hamilton County Public Foundation Awards frames in memory of Millie Baldwin – Hannah Fox, Sandra Einspahr, Kerstin Mitchell, Sierra Swank

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SPACE TECH

4-H- Int. SpaceTech - Willing Workers: Bryson Luebbers P-1

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Bryson Luebbers

Cosmosphere International SciEd Center & Space Museum – 2 passes – Bryson Luebbers

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WOODWORKING

4-H- Sr. Woodworking - Busy Bears: Ethan Horton ORC-1; Willing Workers: Jaren Luebbers OGC-1; OC- Adult 65+ Woodwooking - Kenneth Jett Part-1, B-1, R-1, W-1

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Ethan Horton

Wood-N-Post Awards - $100 gift certificate – Jaren Luebbers

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

AG MECHANICS

Willing Workers: Lucas Finlay B-1; OC - Sr. Ag Mechanics - Cheyanne Grubbs RG-1, B-1; Trevor Grubbs GC-1, R-1; Alya Spencer R-1; OC - Adult Ag Mechanics - Jerrin Phillips Part-1, B-1, R-1, W-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CLOVERBUDS

Open: Easton Housholder Part-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BEEF

Busy Bears: Sandra Einspahr GC-1, RC-2; Brandee Garcia RC-1, 3B-1; Neally Libertus GC-3, 2B-1; Dakira Limon GC-1, 1B-1; FFA: Hayden Bezona OGC-1, GC-1, RC-2; Micheal Owens GC-1, RC-1, 2B-1; Ty Vernon OGC-1, GC-2, 2B-1; Open: Mia Boy Part-1; Allie Busto Part-1, 2B-1; Braxton Delzeit GC-2; Greydon Einspahr RC-2; Andrew Kerr 1B-2; Jace Kerr Part-1; Emma Simon Part-1; Willing Workers: Alex Housholder GC-2; Cavin Housholder GC-1, RC-1; Madison Stum ORC-1, 3B-1; Margo Stum RC-1, 4B-1; Cara Wharton GC-1, 1B-1; Catie Wharton OGC-1, RC-1, 1B-3

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Neally Libertus, Alex Housholder, Sandra Einspahr, Ty Vernon, Catie Wharton

Fair Board Awards Rate of Gain - $50 Cara Wharton

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CATS & PETS

Busy Bears: Neally Libertus B-1; Open: Andrew Kerr Part-1; Jace Kerr B-1

Willing Workers: Jake Mitchell GC-1; Jayden Mitchell GC-1; Joe Mitchell RC-1

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Jake Mitchell

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DOG

Busy Bears: Hannah Fox ORC-1, GC-2, RG-1; Isaac Fox GC-1, RC-1, W-1; Open: Cozette Lewis RC-1, B-2, R-1; Willing Workers: Madison Stum GC-1, P-1, B-2, R-1; Margo Stum R-1, W-2; Cara Wharton OGC-1, GC-3

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Cara Wharton

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GOATS

Busy Bears: Aiden Blake GC-1, 4B-1, 5B-1; Isaac Fox GC-1, 4B-1, 6B-1; Brandee Garcia 3B-1, 5B-1; FFA: Micheal Owens RG-1, 3B-1; Open: Jackson Blake Part-1; Mia Boy Part-1; Braxton Delzeit Part-1; Greydon Einspahr Part-1; Callie Green Part-1; Easton Housholder Part-1; Andrew Kerr Part-1; Jace Kerr Part-1; Trent Kerr Part-1; Barron Salm Part-1; Willing Workers: Ashlyn Finlay 4B-2; Emily Finlay ORC-1, 3B-1, 4B-1; Collen Green GC-1, 3B-1; Cara Wharton RG-2, 1B-1, 2B-1; Catie Wharton OGC-1, GC-1, 3B-1

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Isaac Fox, Catie Wharton

Fair Board Awards Rate of Gain - $50 Aiden Blake

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HORSE

Busy Bears: Sandra Einspahr Part-1, GC-2, 3B-1, B-1, 1R-2, 2R-1; Brandee Garcia OGC-1, GC-1, RC-1, 1B-4, 3B-1, 4B-2; DakiraLimon 1B-2, 3B-4, 4B-1, 2R-1, 4R-1; Open: Greydon Einspahr Part-1; Tori Hill 1B-2, 2B-3, B-2; Tracy Housholder GC-1, 1B-3, 2B-1, 2R-1, R-1; Willing Workers: Collen Green 1B-1, 2B-2, 4B-2, 5B-1, 1R-3; Addy Salm 1B-1, 2B-1, 3B-2, 1R-1, 3R-1; Cole Scott GC-1, 1B-1,2B-3, 3B-2, 5B-1, 2R-1; Jarret Scott ORC-1, 1B-2, 2B-5, 3B-1, 1R-1; Mason Scott OGC-1, RC-2, 1B-4, 2B-2, 2R-1; Madison Stum ORC-1, GC-1, 2B-5, 3B-1, B-1, 2R-1, R-1; Amanda Welch Part-2, 2B-1, 4B-2, 5B-1, 1R-2, 3R-1; Cara Wharton ORC-1, GC-1, 1B-2, 2B-3, 3B-1, 4B-1, 3R-1, R-1; Catie Wharton OGC-1, RC-2, 1B-4, B-1, 1R-1, R-1

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Brandee Garcia, Cole Scott

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

POULTRY & PIGEONS

Busy Bears: Allyson Corter GC-1, RC-1, B-2; Open: Cozette Lewis R-1; Dalene Lewis GC-1, RC-1, R-1; Nicole Salm R-1; Emma Simon GC-1, RC-1, P-1, R-1

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Ally Corter

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RABBITS

Busy Bears: Allyson Corter GC-1, B-1, R-1; Makenna Hassler OGC-1, RC-1, B-1, R-1; Malakai Hassler RC-1, B-3; Neally Libertus ORC-1, P-1, B-7, R-2; Dakira Limon GC-1, B-1, W-1; Open: Andrew Kerr Part-1, B-7, R-3; Jace Kerr B-3, R-3, W-2; Kris Kerr B-2, R-2, W-2; Shawna Kerr B-6; Steven Roberts Part-1, B-2; Barron Salm Part-1, B-1; Willing Workers: William Roberts P-1, B-2, W-1; Addy Salm GC-1, P-1, B-1, R-1

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Addy Salm

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SHEEP

Busy Bears: Hannah Fox Part-1, OGC-1, ORC-1, GC-2, RC-1, 4B-2; Isaac Fox OGC-1, ORC-1, RC-2; Open: Cole Bennett Part-1; Jackson Blake Part-1, GC-1; Mia Boy Part-1; Greydon Einspahr Part-1; Callie Green Part-1; Easton Housholder Part-1; Jace Kerr Part-1; Trent Kerr Part-1; Steven Roberts Part-1; Willing Workers: Collen Green GC-1, 3B-2

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Isaac Fox, Hannah Fox

Fair Board Awards Rate of Gain - $50 Isaac Fox

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SWINE

Busy Bears: Mallory Horton GC-2, RC-3; Open: Jackson Blake Part-1; Mia Boy Part-1; Greydon Einspahr Part-1; Callie Green Part-1; Caitlyn Horton B-1; Easton Housholder Part-1; Andrew Kerr Part-1; Jace Kerr Part-1; Trent Kerr Part-1; James Miller Part-1; Barron Salm Part-1; Willing Workers: Ashlyn Finlay OGC-1, RC-1; Lucas Finlay 3B-1, B-1; Collen Green B-3; Addy Salm ORC-1, GC-1, 4B-1; Margo Stum GC-1, RC-1; Miles Stum GC-2

4-H/FFA Special Prize – Mallory Horton, Ashlyn Finlay

Fair Board Awards Rate of Gain - $50 Addy Salm

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ROUND ROBIN

Aiden Blake Part-1; Sandra Einspahr GC-1; Hannah Fox Part-1; Isaac Fox Part-1; Brandee Garcia Part-1; Mallory Horton Part-1; Neally Libertus Part-1; Dakira Limon Part-1; Hayden Bezona Part-1; Micheal Owens RC-1; Ty Vernon Part-1; Ashlyn Finlay Part-1; Emily Finlay Part-1; Collen Green Part-1; Alex Housholder Part-1; Cavin Housholder RC-1; Addy Salm Part-1; Cole Scott Part-1; Jarret Scott Part-1; Mason Scott Part-1; Madison Stum Part-1; Margo Stum GC-1; Miles Stum GC-1; Cara Wharton RC-1; Catie Wharton Part-1

Belt Buckle Awards – Margo Stum, Michael Owens, Miles Stum, Cara Wharton, Sandra Einspahr, Cavin Housholder

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HERDSMAN AWARDS

Plaques given out at Achievement Banquet

Beef - Catie Wharton

Bucket Calf - Sandra Einsphar

Sheep - Hannah Fox

Goat - Isaac Fox

Swine - Addy Salm

Poultry - Ally Corter

Rabbit - Dakira Limon

Horse - Dakira Limon

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WINDOW DISPLAY CONTEST

$300 Award – Farm Bureau Financial Services

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HORSESHOE TOURNAMENT

1st Tournament

1st - $150 – Lee Parks & Brent Parks

2nd - $120 – Denver & Mason of Granada

3rd – $100 - Tregg Thomeczek & Tommy Thomeczek

2nd Tournament

1st - $50 – Larry Simon & Dalton Simon

2nd - $30 – Nancy Simon & John Smith

3rd - $20 – Colton Green & Doug Mai

Extra Prize money by Hamilton County Fair Board & Wood-N-Post

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DEMOLITION DERBY

Full Size – 1st Justin Lenox, 2nd Heath Stultz, 3rd Emily Adkins, 4th Troy Nairn, 5th Jack Reynolds

Compact – 1st Ervey Bustillos, 2nd Carlos Limon, 3rd Dakota Richardson

Pickup – 1st Austin Wilson/Andrew Homer, 3rd Austin Strefus

Powder Puff – Cathy Nairn

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HOME-MADE PIE, CAKE & ICE CREAM CONTEST

Sponsored by Syracuse Dairy, The Valley State Bank, Colorado East Bank & Trust, Bill & Mots Royer, Rhinestones N Rodeo, Midwest Regional Agency- Stacey Addison & Pioneer Communications

PIE - $100 Lily Grilliot – Carmel Apple Streusel, $75 Crystal Lampe – Peach Blackberry, $50 LeeAnna Moore Carmel Apple

CAKE - $100 Nohemy Leyva – Tres Leches, $75 Eva Birt – Carmel Pecan, $50 Alice Grilliot – Banana Split

ICE CREAM - $100 Rebekah & Sarah Lampe - Strawberry, $75 Tracy Barnes - Vanilla, $50 Tracy Barnes – Strawberry

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BARNYARD OLYMPICS

Aaron & Raman Bustillos

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BEARD & HAT CONTEST

Beard - Dean Hazen Hat – Crystal Lampe

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PEOPLE’S CHOICE QUILT CONTEST

Traveling Trophy – Gary Rash

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PEDAL TRACTOR PULL

???????

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ANTIQUE TRACTOR PULL

Econ Rod – Trudi DeWitt

3501-4500 – 1st Chris Marshall, 2nd James McGuire, 3rd David Grilliot

4501-5500 – 1st Chris Marshall, 2nd Aaron Higgings, 3rd Albert Waugh

5501-6500 – 1st Frank DuVall, 2nd James McGuire, 3rd  Dustin Covey

6501-7500 – 1st James McGuire, 2nd Brett Johnson, 3rd Frank DuVall

7501-8500 - 1st Ronnie Stevens, 2nd Jerry Hurlburt, 3rd Frank DuVall

8501 – 9500 - 1st David Jantz, 2nd Dennis Gould

10501-12000 – 1st Jerry Hurlburt

12001-15000 – 1st Andrew Russell

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MUD VOLLEYBALL

1st – That’s All She Set

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TURTLE RACE

1st – Jay Gould

2nd – Miles McCracken

3rd – Xavier Griffin

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BACKYARD BBQ COOK-OFF

1st – Mike Howland

2nd – Syracuse Saddle Club

3rd – Jed & Steph Simon

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RANCH RODEO

1st – HRC Feeders (Scott City)

2nd – DuVall Ranch (Hamilton County)

3rd – Herrmann Cattle Co (Hamilton County)

4th – Double H Cattle (Hamilton County)