UA-82831501-1

Hamilton County Fairgrounds

2018 Fair - July 21st - July 28th

2017 Hamilton County Fair

July 21-29

 

2014 FAIR RESULTS

EVENTS & SPECIAL PRIZES


 

DEMO DERBY WINNERS

17 full sized cars
1st - Jorden Groth - $1000
2nd - Zach Brucker - $500
3rd - Gary Miller - $250
4th - Troy Nairn - $125
5th - Heidi & Cory Cook - $50
Maddog - Gary Miller - $600

3 compacts
1st - Taylor Jones - $500
2nd - Devin Moore - $350
3rd - George Huser - $150

8 pickups
1st - Justin Salm - $1000
2nd - George Huser - $500
3rd - Eric Smith - $250
Maddog - George Huser - $600

 

Powder Puff

Tie – Dana Fuller & Carolyn Westeman

 

Special Prizes

Dusty Simon - $50 best paint award, Tifco ratchet straps.

Justin Salm - $50 cash

Tyler Cook - superior rotate and balance, bone crusher award( massage at southwest chiropractic), $25 gift cert. for hitting watermelon in the truck heat.

Nick Lewis - $20 cash, $5 subway gift card.

Jonathan Martin - full size car giveaway winner! $25 gift cert. for hitting the watermelon first in the full sized cars!

Marshall Hart - pickup giveaway winner!

Nick Thompson - $50 rookie award, $50 ugly car award, $20 cash, $5 subway gift card.

Larry "frog" Coberly - $25 eagle gift card.

Austin Wilson - (2) inner tubes

Gary Miller - $20 cash, $5 subway gift card.

Cory Cook - $50 cash, $5 subway gift card.

Ben Stultz - $25 eagle gift card.

Troy Narin - $25 eagle gift card, $100 grave digger award!

Taylor Jones - KC's gift cert. $25 gift cert. for hitting the watermelon.

Devin Moore - KC's gift cert.

 


 

PEOPLE’S CHOICE QUILT

Martha Housholder – Traveling Plaque

 

 


Home-Made Pie, Cake & Ice Cream

 

  • 1st-$100, 2nd-$75, 3rd-$50 each category from Syracuse Dairy, Colorado East Bank & Trust, Pioneer Communications, Bill & Martha Royer
  • 1st Pie & 1st Ice Cream - $25 Gift Certificate Rhinestones N Rodeo

HOME-MADE PIE

1st - $100 & $25 Rhinestone N Rodeo gift cert – Patty Jordan w/ Coconut Cream

2nd - $75 – Kerstin Mitchell w/ Sour Cream Apple

3rd - $50 – Jennifer Squire w/ S’More

 

HOME-MADE CAKE

1st - $100 – Linda Puckett w/ Earthquake Cake

2nd - $75 – Alaina Squire w/ Snickers Cake

3rd - $50 – Hannah Lampe w/ Banana, peanut butter, chocolate Cake

 

HOME-MADE ICE CREAM

1st - $100 & $25 Rhinestone N Rodeo gift cert – Josh Houston w/ Triple Berry

2nd - $75 – Josh Touston w/ Strawberry

3rd - $50 – Thad DeWeese w/ Monkey Business

 


 

PEDAL TRACTOR PULL

Prizes from Hamilton County Farm Bureau Assoc.

Age 4: Willaim Roberts, Brock Keller

Age 5: Samantha Schwieterman, Cavin Housholder

Age 6: Riley Beth Lundy

Age 7: Rebekah Lampe, Brandon Thompson

Age 8: Jacob Thornburgh, Kaden Aeschliman

Age 9: Bryson Luebbers, Kyler Keller

Age 10: Sarah Lampe

Age 11: Hannah Lampe, Ryan Thompson

Age 12: Jaylyn Hash, Margo Stum

 

 


 

SPOKEN POETRY

$25 from Highway 27 Productions (original will be first consideration)

$25 Hannah Lampe

 

 


 

OLD TIMERS SHOWMANSHIP

Beef – 1st – Mendi Battin, 2nd – Gordon Einspahr

Horse – 1st – Erika Lundy, 2nd – Kerstin Mitchell, 3rd – Caitlyn Horton

Swine – 1st – Lora Horton, 2nd – Caitlyn Horton

 

 


 

ANTIQUE TRACTOR PULL

2500-3500 – Gail Turner

3501 – 4500 – Jim Monroe

4501 – 5500 – Ray Turner

5501 – 6500 – Shane Chaloupek

6501 – 7500 – Dustin Coug

7501 – 8500 – James McGuire

8501 – 9500 – Dennis Gould

9501 – 11000 – Don Millon & Sledge Alford

11001 – 12500 – Jerry Hurlburt

12501 – 15000 – Steve Higgs

 

 


 

BARNYARD OLYMPICS

1st Youth Team – Plaque – River Rats – Ty Vernon, Hayden Bezona, Lauren Durler

1st Adult Team – Plaque – The Last Minute Men – Casey Finlay, Austin Hart, Martin Sigala

 

 


 

PARADE SPECIAL PRIZES

    • ·         Free Northrup Theatre Movie pass to first 30 Parade pre-entries                     – Carley Kullot, Amaya Oaks, Daryle Lewis, Cozette Lewis, Madison Stum, Bezona Family(x18), Margie Dale, Erica Lundy, Hannah Lampe, Sarah Lampe, Rebekah Lampe, Rusty Wharton, Marvin Weis

  • The Scoular Company Best Parade Floats 1st-$300, 2nd-$200, 3rd-$100 -

1st Float - $300 – L & L Ventures

2nd Float - $200 – Northrup Theatre

3rd Float - $100 – Willing Workers


 

  • ·         Davis Motors Best Original or Restored Vehicle 1st-$50, 2nd-$25 -

1st Vehicle - $50 – Daryle Lewis w/ 58 Edsel Ranchero

2nd Vehicle - $25 – Doug Westeman w/ 55 Plymouth Belvedere


 

  • ·         Harvey Crist Best Original or Restored Tractor 1st-$150, 2nd-100, 3rd-$75,  4th,5th,6th-$50each, 7th-$25   

1st Tractor - $150 – Dennis Gould w/ 1940 John Deere B

2nd Tractor - $100 – David Grilliot w/ 1945 John Deere D

3rd Tractor - $75 – David Jantz w/ 1950 R John Deere

4th Tractor – $50 - Ben Stultz w/ 8235R John Deere

5th Tractor - $50 – Bryan Schmidt w/ 8320 John Deere

6th Tractor - $50 – Ryan Phillips w/ 9410 R 2014 John Deere


 

  • ·         Jerry’s Golf Cars Best Decorated Golf Car 1st-$50, 2nd-$25  

1st Golf Car - $50 – Aaron & Ladi Bustillos

2nd Golf Car - $25 – Marvin Weis & Rusty Wharton w/ American Legion


 

  • ·         The Scoular Company Best horse Drawn Carriage $75, Best Horse & Rider $50, Best Dressed Pet $50, Best Decorated Bicycle/Wagon $25

1st Horse Drawn - $75 – Vince Hartshorn w/ surrey wagon

1st Horse & Rider - $50 – Riley Beth Lundy

1st Pet - $50 – Sandra Einspahr w/ pony Ginger

1st Wagon - $25 – Vince Hartshorn w/ surrey wagon


 

  • ·         Special Donation

1st Miniature Horse - $100 – Margie Dale


 

 

TURTLE RACES

Ages 0-3 – 1st-Reece Bloyd, 2nd-Rance Bloyd, 3rd-Colton Robins

Ages 4-6 – 1st-Paige Haslett & Maddie McCarty, 2nd-Ruby Leyva, 3rd-Cavin Housholder

Ages 7-10 – 1st-Austin Bramblett, 2nd-Kendra Robins, 3rd-Johnny teVelte

Ages 11+ - 1st-Johana Orozco, 2nd-Luke Wahlmier, 3rd-Wyatt

Overall – 1st-Paige Haslett & Maddie McCarty, 2nd-Reece Bloyd, 3rd-Johana Orozco

 

 


 

RANCH RODEO

1st – River Rats

2nd – Hold R Beer Watch This

3rd – Premier Cattle/Simon Hay

4th – Saggin Wire

 

 


 

EXHIBITS

1st Writing - $25 Excellence in Writing Award from The Syracuse Journal – Babette Lewis

1st Art - $100 Larue Lennen Art Award – Jean Bezona

1st Art – Sketchbooks from Hamilton County Historical Society – Jean Bezona & Hannah Fox

1st Sewing – Thread from Signature Thread – Hannah Fox

Top 4-H Sewing – Free McCall Patterns – Hannah Fox(x2), Jayden Mitchell, Joe Mitchell, Cara Wharton, Catie Wharton, Reagan Wilson, Mallory Horton

4-Her – Sewing Scissors from Bob & Pat Salter – Jayden Mitchell

Top 4-Hers - $10 Nancy Notion Gift Cert. – Jayden Mitchell, Hannah Lampe, Cara Wharton

1st Fashion Revue – Pioneer Communications travel bag – Rachel Horton

1st Quilt Adult - $20 Quilter’s Stash Gift Cert. – Gary Rash

1st Quilt Youth - $20 Quilter’s Stash Gift Cert. – Mallory Horton

1st Fabric Challenge - $20 Quilter’s Stash Gift Cert. – Jean Bezona

Top Open Quilting – Batting from Fairfield Processing Corp. – Eloise Weckerly, Gary Rash, Martha Housholder

Top Youth Sewing – Sewing Book from Sew-It – Teagan Birt

Top Baked Foods - $25 each Best of Show Baked Product from Q's Corner Daylight Donut – Baileigh Walker, Hannah Fox, Mallory Horton, Riley Beth Lundy, Roman Bustillos, Verna Rundell, Eva Birt

1st Yeast Bread – Red Star Yeast Merchandise bowls – Eva Birt, Riley Beth Lundy

1st Decorated Cupcakes – Wilton DVD – Reagan Wilson

Top Food – Verna's Tupperware – Mecia Lubbers, Janet Mathias, Jozie Lubbers, Reagan Wilson, Ethan Horton, Clayton Wharton

Top Preserving – Jarden Home Brands Ball Fresh Preserving Award Ball Coupons – Todd Huser, Marie Niles(x3), Faye Klinge(x2), Carol Roberts, Conda Simon

Top gardening - $35 Schreiner’s Iris Gift Cert. – Dalene Lewis

Random Winners – The Garden Shed merchandise – Dalton DeWitt, Hannah Fox, Reagan Wilson, Susan Houck, Linda Cook, Cozette Lewis, Garrett Wilson, Katherine McQueary, Claude Birt, Steven Roberts, Krista Norton, Toni Adam, Carol Roberts, Dalene Lewis, Amy Norton, Sonny Rundell

1st & 2nd Photography - $25 from Memory Makers Photo Booth – Kerstin Mitchell, Mallory Horton, Mia Wilson, Rachel Horton

1st & 2nd Open Photography – Hamilton County Public Foundation Frames in memory of Millie Baldwin - Kerstin Mitchell, Sarah Bonnell

1st & 2nd 4-H Photography – Hamilton County Public Foundation Photo Books in memory of Millie Baldwin - Mallory Horton, Hannah Fox

1st Landscape Photo – Pioneer Communication travel bag – Kerstin Mitchell

Top Space Tech – Cosmosphere Hall of Space passes – Bryson Luebbers

1st 4-H Woodworking - $100 Wood-N-Post Gift Cert. – Clayton Wharton

1st 4-H Cat – Hamilton County Drug Store cat frame – Jake Mitchell

1st Dog Agility – Pioneer Communications travel bag – Lakota Stucky

1st Poultry - $10 Orscheln’s Gift Card from Dalene Lewis – Audrey Braddock

1st Rabbit - $10 Orscheln’s Gift Card from Dalene Lewis – Mariah Adam

Top Poultry – Fred McMurray merchandise – Carol Roberts, Malcolm Seal, Kaden Aeschliman

 

 


 

LIVESTOCK

Beef Rate of Gain - $50 – Lakota Stucky

Swine Rate of Gain – $50 - Garrett Wilson

Sheep Rate of Gain - $50 – Reagan Wilson

Goat Rate of Gain - $50 – Cara Wharton

Supreme Livestock Exhibitor Al Collingwood DVM – Jr. – Chair - Amanda Welch

Supreme Livestock Exhibitor Al Collingwood DVM – Int. – Chair - Isaac Fox

Supreme Livestock Exhibitor Al Collingwood DVM – Sr. – Chair - Reagan Wilson

Tough Luck Award – Chair from Jeff & Melissa Wilson Family - Ethan Horton

Grand and Reserve Champion Market & Breeding Livestock, Mare & Gelding – Chairs – Garrett Wilson(x3), Lakota Stucky(x2), Reagan Wilson(x5), Catie Wharton(x4), Miles Stum, Cara Wharton(x3), Morgon Stum, Madison Stum

Reserve Showmanship – Bucket & Pails from John & Lora Horton Family – Isaac Fox(x4), Lakota Stucky, Garrett Wilson, Madison Stum, Morgon Stum, Cara Wharton, Amanda Welch, Rachel Horton

Round Robin – Belt Buckels from the Fair Board - Sr. – 1st –Reagan Wilson, 2nd – Garrett Wilson

Round Robin – Belt Buckels from the Fair Board - Int. – 1st – Cara Wharton, 2nd – Hannah Fox

 

 


 

4-H - Int. China Painting & Porcelain

Busy Bears: Hannah Fox P-3; Isaac Fox P-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Beef

Busy Bears: Hayden Bezona GC-1, 3B-1, 4B-1; Hannah Fox 3B-1, 4B-1; Isaac Fox RG-2

Willing Workers: Lakota Stucky ORC-1, RG-2; Cara Wharton 3B-1, 4B-1; Catie Wharton OGC-1, RG-1, 5B-1; Clayton Wharton

GC-1, 4B-1; Garrett Wilson OGC-1, 3B-1; Reagan Wilson ORC-1, GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H Cats and Pets

Busy Bears: Ethan Horton RG-1

Willing Workers: Jake Mitchell GC-1; Jayden Mitchell B-1; Joe Mitchell B-1; Gunner Upson GC-1; Baileigh Walker R-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Dog

Willing Workers: Lakota Stucky GC-1, RG-2; Garrett Upson RG-1, P-1, R-1; Gunner Upson R-1; Cara Wharton GC-1, P-1, W-1;

Catie Wharton GC-2; Clayton Wharton GC-1, RC-1, P-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Goats

Busy Bears: Isaac Fox RG-1, 4B-1; Ethan Horton 3B-2; Rachel Horton RG-1, 3B-1

Willing Workers: Cara Wharton GC-2, RG-1; Catie Wharton GC-2, RG-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Int. Art

Busy Bears: Hannah Fox GC-1, RC-1, P-3, B-9; Isaac Fox P-1, B-7

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Int. Clothing & Textiles

Busy Bears: Hannah Fox GC-1, B-2

Willing Workers: Jayden Mitchell B-1; Joe Mitchell B-1; Cara Wharton RC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Int. Crafts

Busy Bears: Andrew Adam R-2; Mariah Adam B-1, R-1; Hannah Fox RC-1, P-1, B-9; Isaac Fox GC-1, B-3

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Int. Energy Management

Busy Bears: Ethan Horton GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Int. Entomology

Busy Bears: Isaac Fox GC-1, RG-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Int. Fashion Revue

Busy Bears: Andrew Adam GC-1, B-1; Mariah Adam RG-1; Hannah Fox GC-1, RC-1, P-1, B-4, R-1

Willing Workers: Jayden Mitchell B-1; Joe Mitchell GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Int. Fiber Arts

Busy Bears: Hannah Fox GC-1, B-1

Willing Workers: Cara Wharton B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Int. Foods

Busy Bears: Andrew Adam B-1, R-1; Mariah Adam B-2, R-1; Hannah Fox RC-1, B-1; Ethan Horton GC-1, R-1

Willing Workers: Clayton Wharton P-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Int. Geology

Busy Bears: Hannah Fox GC-1, C-1, RC-1; Isaac Fox RG-1, C-1, RC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Int. Horse

Willing Workers: Cara Wharton GC-1, R-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Int. Horticulture

Busy Bears: Andrew Adam W-1; Hannah Fox GC-1, B-1; Isaac Fox R-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Int. Photography

Busy Bears: Andrew Adam P-1, B-1; Mariah Adam P-1, B-1; Hannah Fox P-12, B-8, R-2; Isaac Fox P-10, B-9, R-5; Ethan Horton

P-3, B-2, R-2

Willing Workers: Cara Wharton RG-1, B-2, R-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Int. SpaceTech

Busy Bears: Ethan Horton GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Int. Woodworking

Busy Bears: Andrew Adam B-1; Ethan Horton RG-1

Willing Workers: Clayton Wharton GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Jr. Foods

Willing Workers: Baileigh Walker GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Jr. Horse

Willing Workers: Amanda Welch R-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Rabbits

Busy Bears: Mariah Adam GC-1; Tabatha Adam RG-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Sheep

Busy Bears: Hannah Fox GC-1, RG-1, 3B-1; Isaac Fox RG-2, 3B-1

Willing Workers: Morgon Stum ORC-1, RG-2; Reagan Wilson OGC-2, ORC-1, GC-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Sr. Art

Busy Bears: Andrew Adam B-1; Heidi Adam B-1; Mariah Adam B-1; Tabatha Adam B-2; Rachel Horton P-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Sr. Crafts

Busy Bears: Heidi Adam R-2; Rachel Horton P-2; Megan Phillips GC-1, P-3

Willing Workers: Reagan Wilson RC-1, P-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Sr. Fashion Revue

Busy Bears: Heidi Adam B-1, R-1; Tabatha Adam B-2; Mallory Horton P-1, B-2; Rachel Horton GC-1, P-2, B-2

Willing Workers: Reagan Wilson RG-2, P-1, B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Sr. Fiber Arts

Busy Bears: Tabatha Adam B-1; Mallory Horton GC-1

Willing Workers: Catie Wharton R-1; Reagan Wilson RC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Sr. Foods

Busy Bears: Heidi Adam B-2, R-1; Tabatha Adam B-2, R-2; Mallory Horton GC-1, P-1, B-1, R-1; Rachel Horton B-2, R-1

Willing Workers: Reagan Wilson RC-1, B-3

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Sr. Horse

Willing Workers: Lakota Stucky GC-2, B-1; Madison Stum RG-2; Morgon Stum B-1, R-1; Catie Wharton RG-1, B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Sr. Horticulture

Busy Bears: Heidi Adam GC-1; Mariah Adam W-1; Tabatha Adam R-1

Willing Workers: Garrett Wilson B-1, R-1; Reagan Wilson B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Sr. Photography

Busy Bears: Heidi Adam R-2; Tabatha Adam R-2; Mallory Horton GC-1, P-1, B-8, R-5; Rachel Horton RC-1, P-7, B-15, R-5

Willing Workers: Morgon Stum R-4; Reagan Wilson B-3, R-5

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Sr. Woodworking

Busy Bears: Heidi Adam R-1; Rachel Horton GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H- Swine

Busy Bears: Isaac Fox RG-2, B-1; Mallory Horton GC-1, RG-1, 4B-1

Willing Workers: Madison Stum 3B-1, R-1; Margo Stum GC-1, B-1; Miles Stum ORC-1, 3B-1; Garrett Wilson OGC-2, GC-1; Reagan Wilson RG-1, 3B-1, B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4-H-Int. Demonstrations, Illustrated Talks&Judging

Busy Bears: Andrew Adam R-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Booths & Banners

Busy Bears: Busy Bears 4-H Club GC-2

Willing Workers: Willing Workers 4-H Club RC-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boy Scouts

Busy Bears: Ethan Horton RC-1, B-1, R-1

Open Class: Jacob Thornbarge GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girl Scouts

Open Class: Emily Pena RC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC - Adult China Painting & Porcelain

Open Class: Elizabeth Fox GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC - Int. Fiber Arts

Open Class: Keziah Birt R-1; Teagan Birt GC-1, R-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC - Pee-Wee Geology

Open Class: Sandra Einspahr GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Adult 65+ Art

Open Class: Jean Bezona GC-1, RG-1, R-1; Daryle Lewis B-1; Cathleen Thornburg W-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Adult 65+ China Painting & Porcelain

Open Class: Dorothy Buxton 1B-2, 2R-2, 3W-1; Marilyn Gentz GC-1, RC-1, 1B-6, 2R-1; Inez Glasscock 1B-8, 2R-2; Pat Salter 1B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Adult 65+ Crafts

Open Class: Geraldine George B-1, R-1; Fern Jett B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Adult 65+ Fiber Arts

Open Class: Jean Bezona B-1, R-1, W-1; Gerry George B-1; Martha Housholder RC-1, B-1, R-2; Gary Rash GC-1; Joana Rash B-1,

R-1; Verna Rundell B-2, R-3

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Adult 65+ Foods

Open Class: Pauline Fecht R-1; Beryl Florence R-1; Faye Klinge GC-1, R-1; Marie Niles B-3, W-1; Verna Rundell GC-1, RC-1, R-1, W-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Adult 65+ Horticulture

Open Class: Inez Glasscock B-1, R-2, W-1; Susan Houck B-1; Tom Roberts R-1; William Roberts R-1; Sonny Rundell B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Adult 65+ Photography

Open Class: Wayne Westblade B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Adult 65+ Woodwooking

Open Class: Ella Maune GC-1, RG-1, B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Adult Art

Open Class: Maria Calderon B-2, R-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Adult Clothing & Textiles

Open Class: Myrene Birt R-1; Katie Lewis B-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Adult Crafts

Open Class: Claude Birt GC-1; Bill Fry R-1; Deanna Hunter B-1; Crystal Lampe B-1; Mecia Luebbers R-1; Katherine Mcqueary R-1; Krista Norton B-1; Megan Tracy W-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Adult Fiber Arts

Open Class: Lorna Brown B-1, R-1; Katie Lewis GC-1; Patti Lewis R-2; Janet Mathias W-1; Rene Mccracken B-2; Katherine Mcqueary B-4, R-1; Amanda Niles R-1, W-2; Trudi Rash B-1; Eloise Weckerly RG-1; Barbara Wright B-1, R-2, W-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Adult Foods

Open Class: Eva Birt B-1, W-1; Myrene Birt R-1; Audrey Braddock R-1, W-1; Linda Cook GC-1, RC-1, R-2; Linda Dinkel R-1; Todd Huser B-1; Mecia Luebbers B-2, W-3; Erika Lundy W-1; Janet Mathias B-1; Amy Norton R-1; Krista Norton B-1; Carol Roberts B-2, R-1, W-1; Conda Simon B-1, R-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Adult Horticulture

Open Class: Claude Birt B-1, R-1; Audrey Braddock B-1, R-1; Theresa Darbyshire GC-1, B-1; Rick Harrell R-1; Babette Lewis B-2, W-1; Cozette Lewis R-1; Dalene Lewis B-1, R-3, W-2; Carol Roberts B-2, R-1, W-2; Nikki Schwerdfeger B-1; Daren Wagner R-1, W-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Adult Photography

Open Class: Alyssa Banning B-3; Michele Boy R-3, W-2; Erika Lundy B-1, R-1; Janet Mathias R-2; Kerstin Mitchell GC-1, RG-1,B-10, R-3; Trudi Rash B-1, R-6; Nikki Schwerdfeger B-8, R-9, W-3; Fred Wedel B-2, R-5, W-8

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Adult Woodworking

Open Class: Chris Adam B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC Cats and Pets

Open Class: Hannah Lampe RG-1; Rebekah Lampe GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Collections

Open Class: Jean Bezona RG-1; Martha Housholder GC-1; Sarah Lampe R-1; Cozette Lewis W-1; Carol Roberts B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC -Demonstrations, Illustrated Talks & Judging

Open Class: Sarah Lampe GC-1, B-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Dog

Open Class: Phyllis Horning P-1; Sarah Lampe GC-1; Cozette Lewis B-1, R-1; Pat Miller R-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Fashion Revue

Busy Bears: Heidi Adam R-1; Mariah Adam RG-1; Tabatha Adam B-1

Open Class: Sandra Einspahr GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Int. Art

Open Class: Keziah Birt B-1; Allison Levens B-1; Jaren Luebbers B-5; Callie Nichols B-5; Roxana Pena B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Int. Crafts

Open Class: Keziah Birt B-1; Roman Bustillos B-1; Cheyanne Grubbs B-4; Trevor Grubbs P-1, B-2, R-1; Hannah Lampe B-4; Jaren Luebbers B-1, R-2; Malcolm Seal B-1, R-1, W-1; Alya Spencer P-1, B-3

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Int. Photography

Open Class: Allison Levens B-7, R-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Jr. Art

Open Class: Mirka Calderon B-2; Crystal Lampe B-1; Hannah Lampe B-1; Bryson Luebbers B-4; Jaren Luebbers B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Jr. Crafts

Open Class: Dalton Dewitt B-1; Rebekah Lampe B-1; Sarah Lampe B-2; Bryson Luebbers B-4, R-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Jr. Horticulture

Open Class: Dalton Dewitt B-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Pee Wee Bucket Calf

Open Class: Andrew Kerr B-1; Nealey Libertus B-1; Riley Beth Lundy B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Pee Wee- Horse

Open Class: Sandra Einspahr GC-1, RG-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Pee-Wee Art

Open Class: Adelyn Birt B-1; Esther Birt B-1; Mia Boy B-3; Greydon Einspahr B-2; Sandra Einspahr B-2; Alex Housholder B-1; Cavin Housholder B-1; Bronwyn Lewis B-1; Brooklyn Lewis B-1; Bria Luebbers B-6; Jozie Luebbers B-7; Bo Lundy B-1; Riley Beth Lundy B-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Pee-Wee Beef

Open Class: Greydon Einspahr B-1; Sandra Einspahr B-1; Bo Lundry B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Pee-Wee Clothing & Textiles

Open Class: Dalton Dewitt RC-1; Bronwyn Lewis R-2, W-2; Brooklyn Lewis B-1, R-2, W-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Pee-Wee Crafts

Open Class: Greydon Einspahr B-2; Sandra Einspahr B-3; Paige Haslett B-1; Alex Housholder P-1; Bronwyn Lewis B-2; Brooklyn

Lewis B-2; Bria Luebbers B-5; Jozie Luebbers B-13, R-1; Riley Beth Lundy B-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Pee-Wee Foods

Open Class: Roman Bustillos B-1; Sandra Einspahr RC-1, B-1; Jozie Luebbers B-3; Riley Beth Lundy GC-1, B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Pee-Wee Goats

Open Class: Isabel Battin B-1; Mia Boy B-1; Greydon Einspahr B-1; Sandra Einspahr B-1; Coy King B-1; Ramsy King B-1; Truman King B-1; Bo Lundry B-1; Riley Beth Lundy B-1; Colton Prowse B-1; Heidi Schwieterman B-1; Sammy Schwieterman B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Pee-Wee Horticulture

Open Class: Steven Roberts R-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Pee-Wee Photography

Open Class: Sandra Einspahr B-3, R-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Pee-Wee Sheep Showmanship

Open Class: Isabel Battin B-1; Mia Boy B-1; Ladi Bustillos B-1; Greydon Einspahr B-1; Sandra Einspahr B-1; Coy King B-1; Ramsy King B-1; Truman King B-1; Bo Lundry B-1; Riley Beth Lundy B-1; Colton Prowse B-1; Heidi Schwieterman B-1; Sammy Schwieterman B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Pee-Wee Swine

Open Class: Isabel Battin B-1; Mia Boy B-1; Greydon Einspahr B-1; Sandra Einspahr B-1; Riley Beth Lundy B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Poultry & Pigeons

Open Class: Kaden Aeschliman B-2; Audrey Braddock GC-1, P-1, B-1; Dalton Dewitt RG-1; Conner Ochs B-1, R-1; Linda Puckett RG-1, B-1; Carol Roberts B-2; Malcolm Seal GC-1, B-1; Johnny Tevelde B-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- SpaceTech

Open Class: Bryson Luebbers GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Sr. Art

Busy Bears: Jake Phillips GC-1, B-1

Open Class: Reina Seal RC-1, B-3; Paola Varela B-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Sr. Crafts

Open Brown: Sydney Brown P-1, B-2

Willing Workers: Morgon Stum RG-1, P-1, B-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC- Sr. Photography

Open Class: Sarah Grace Bonnell R-1; Tristen Cashler R-2; Kaiya Harmon B-3, R-1; Noble Phillips R-2; Mia Wilson B-3

Willing Workers: Catie Wharton R-3

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OC-Notebooks, Posters & Educational Displays

Open Class: Michele Boy RC-1, B-2; Sarah Lampe B-1; Babette Lewis GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Parade - Floats

Open Class: Jean Bezona B-1; Firstname Big C's Tire & Repair B-1; Firstname Hamilton County Museum GC-1; L & L Ventures OGC-1; Northrup Theatre ORC-1; Willing Workers 4-H Club GC-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Parade - Other

Open Class: Brandee ? B-1; Eduardo ? RG-1; Ricky ? B-1; American Legion C-1; John Brown RG-1; Aaron Bustillos OGC-1; Margie Dale GC-1, RG-1; Sandra Einspahr GC-1; Hamilton Co. Ems RG-1; Ricky Garcia B-1; Dennis Gould OGC-1; David Grilliot ORC-1; Vince Hartshorn OGC-1; Harold Kane R-1; Daryle Lewis OGC-1; Riley Beth Lundy GC-1; Northwest Tech College B-1; Doug Westeman ORC-1; Madison Stum GC-1